Open Show 2012
Home ] Up ] History ] Diary Dates ] Information ] News and Updates ] Committee ] Downloads ] Members ] Puppy Register ] Adult register ] Rescue ] Links ] The Standard ]

 

OPEN SHOW - 12 February 2012

Entries:  109 Exhibits  170 Entries

JUDGES 

Dogs:  Mr S Barrett (Brooklynson)
 Bitches:  Mr T. Attwood  (Terriwood)
Referee:  Mrs H Bendelow (Amethrickeh)

Below are the results of our Open Show held at Grenoside Community Centre 

Should anyone not be happy with the results or find any errors, 
please contact  Lesley Goodwin  honsec@yssc.co.uk and she will remove them

Best In Show, Reserve Best In Show, Best Puppy In Show & Best Veteran in Show
 with judges Mr T Attwood (bitches) and Mr S. Barrett (dogs)

Dog Line-up: Best Dog, Reserve Best Dog, Judge Mr S. Barrett, Best Puppy Dog & Best Veteran Dog

Bitch Line-up: Best Veteran Bitch,  Reserve Best Bitch, Judge Mr T Attwood, Best Bitch and Best Puppy Bitch
(
apologies for the fact that they are not in the correct order)

 

BD & RBIS Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz JW
(Tri to Die For at Shellamoyed JW x Rowancrest Saphira JW)
Owner: Mrs D. Fisher

BB & BIS Shelthsham Mine's A Dream for Fernhill JW
(Ch Shemist Gold Mine for Shelridge x Sheltysham Romantic Dreams)
Owners: Mr & Mrs J. Dimmock

RBD Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh CM
(Shelridge Socrates x Lizmark Remember Me)
Owner: Mr B Hull

RBB Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW
(Eljetia Valentine Prince of Milesend x Ch Milesend Milkshake)
Owner: Mrs J Parkes

BPD & BPIS Simcourt Dark Side O' The Moon
(Arcot Snow Patrol x Simcourt Space Rose JW)
Owners: Misses S & F Berry

BPB Mohnesee The Bandmistress
(Beechmere The Bandleader with Mohnesee JW x Mohnesee Christmas Belle)
Owner: Mr J. Law

BVD & BVIS Ch Francehill Total Eclipse
(Ch Morestyle Monsoon x Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill)
Owner:  Mrs D. Schofield

BVB Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest
(Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock 'n' Roll x Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck)
Owner: Mrs D. Rowan

DOGS BITCHES
MINOR PUPPY (6, 2ab)

1. Berry Simcourt Dark Side O' The Moon (BPD & BPIS)
2. Ambler Chalmoor The Astrologer
3. Ambler Chalmoor The Observer
4. Hull Lizmark Black Gold

MINOR PUPPY (3)

1. Miles Daisyway Skyrock of Milesend
2. Ambler Chalmoor Star Gazer
3. Hayhurst Shellamoyed Blue Sensation
4. 

PUPPY (6, 1a)

1. Tucker Milesend March Storm
2. Taylor & Daniels Pepperhill Dream Maker
3. Miles Milesend Milkman
4. Doggett Snabswood Summer Chance
5. Trillon Golly Gosh De Moorstile (ATC:AM01608FRA)

PUPPY (4)

1. Law Mohnesee The Bandmistress BPB
2. Sorockyj Mohnesee Black Is Back
3. Rule Bleatarn Crystal Pebbles 
4. Taylor & Daniels Pepperhill 'Er Indoors
5. -

 

MAIDEN (2, 1a)

1. Miles Milesend Beekeeper

MAIDEN

 

 

 

NO ENTRIES


NOVICE (3)

1. Berry Simcourt Dark Side O' The Moon (BPD & BPIS)
2. Snabswood Summer Chance
3. Forster Parish Lowick Gold Bauble
4.
5. 

NOVICE (4, 1a)

1. Miles Milesend Sea Maiden
2. Buck Nethercroft Rather Dashing
3. Bennett Watchwood Star Of Night
4.
5.

 

JUNIOR (2, 1a)

1. Boulter Doonelodge Daylami
2. 
3. 
4. 
5. 

JUNIOR (9, 3a)

1. Law Mohnesee The Bandmistress (BPB)
2. Gatheral Herds Hallucination
3. Sorockyj Mohnesee Black Is Back
4. Parker Edglonian Rather Dreamy Over Dazlerock
5. Buck Nethercroft Rather Dashing

 

GRADUATE (7, 2a)

1. Mackie Shebaville Secret Mission
2. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
3. Tucker Sandiacre Set In Ice
4. Hayhurst Shellamoyed Tri Star at Keycharm
5. East Jacquard Lets Do It

GRADUATE (20, 3a)

1. Dimmock Sheltysham Mine's A Dream for Fernhill JW BB & BIS
2. Parker Tolarock Ice Ice Babe
3. Gatheral Herds Hallucination
4. Morrison Sonymer Sunflower of Kilerivagh 
5. Lycett Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW

 

POST GRADUATE  (3)

1. Woollatt Lianbray Lexus at Birleyvale
2. Rule Edglonian Let's Rock at Bleatarn
3. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
4. -
5. -

POST GRADUATE (12,1)

1. Greenhill Mohnesee Remember Me JW
2. Morrison Francehill Delicious of Kilerivagh
3. Bennett Watchwood Dream Girl
4. East Jacquard Eat Your Heart Out
5. Simons Blazecroft Silver Cascade

 

LIMIT (3)

1. Fisher Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz JW BD & RBIS
2. Miles Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend
3. Coup Nethercroft Summer Blues of Alwillans JW
4. -
5. -

LIMIT (7, 3a)

1. Parkes Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW RBB
2. Schofield Channerswick Glamour Girl
3. Ritchie Jaelis Mystique Gemstone
4. Mackie Shebaville Secret Love
5. -

 

OPEN (7, 3a)

1. Hull Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh CM RBD
2. Davies Amethrickeh Wishcatcher at Lukjenka Sh CM
3. Fenton Shannmie The Hell Raiser
4. Forster Parish Lowick Gold Bauble
5. -

 

OPEN (5, 1a)

1. Miles Sandiacre Sent From Heaven To Milesend
2. Berry Simcourt Space Rose
3. East Jacquard Cats Whiskers
4. Barrowclough Milesend Musical Lady
5. -

VETERAN (5)

1. Schofield Ch Francehill Total Eclipse BVD & BVIS
2. Wallis Felthorn Flashback
3. Hill Lizmark Misty Miller
4. Forster Parish Lowick Black Pepper
5. Davies Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludkenja

 

VETERAN (6, 2a)

1. Rowan Dunbeck Summer-Storm at Rowamcrest BVB 
2. Fransham Franmead Fine Line
3. Mackie Shebaville Speckled Moth
4. Deveson Glensanda Get Smart
5. -

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (3)

1. Wallis Felthorn Flashback
2. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
3. Hayhurst Shellamoyed Tri Star at Keycharm
4. -
5. -

SPECIAL OWNERS (5)

1. Hayhurst Keycharm Sundown
2. Buck Nethercroft Rather Dashing
3. Simons Blazecroft Silver Cascade
4. Gamble Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM
5  Fitz-Harris Doonelodge Dark Velvet. 

 

BREEDERS OPEN - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (5, 1a)

1. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
2. Fenton Shannmie The Hell Riaser
3. Bennett Watchwood Time To Dream
4. Forster Parish Lowick Gold Bauble

BREEDERS OPEN - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (5, 2a)

1. Law Mohnesee The Bandmistress BPB
2. Simons Blazecroft Silver Cascade
3. Lee Chalynwood Chumani
4. -

 

SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR  (1)

1. Wallis Felthorn Flashback 
2. -
3  -

SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR (5, 2a)

1. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM
2. Gamble Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM
3. Fitz-Harris Doonelodge Dark Velvet

 

SPECIAL OPEN - BRED & OWNED IN YORKSHIRE (1)

1.. Fenton Shannmie The Hell Raiser

 

SPECIAL OPEN - BRED & OWNED IN YORKSHIRE

 

 

 

NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (4, 1a)

1. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
2. Fenton Shannmie The Hell Raiser
3. Tucker Milesend March Storm
4. -
5. -

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (8, 2a)

1. Rowan Rickmaus Lace In Gold for Rowancrest
2. Ritchie Jaelis Mystique Daydream JW
3. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM
4. Sorockyj Sheltisha Your The One
5. Gamble Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (5, 1a)

1. Wallis Felthorn Flashback 
2. Tucker Sandiacre Set In Ice
3. Forster Parish Lowick Black Pepper
4. Boulter Doonelodge Daylami
5. -

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (7)

1. Parker Tolarock Trick N Treat
2. Gatheral Herds Hallucination
3. Sorockyj Mohnesee Black Is Back
4. Buck Nethercroft Rather Dashing
5. Forster Parish Edglonian Nightcap at Lowick

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (3, 1a)

1. Davies Amethrick Wish Catcher At Ludjenka Sh CM
2. Hull Lizmark Misty Miller
3. -
4. -

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (5, 1a)

1. Ritchie Jaelis Mystique Gemstone
2. Fransham Franmead Freya 
3. Simons Blazecroft Silver Cascade
4. Parker Tolarock Skys Limit Over Dazlerock

 

 

Home

 

Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard