Open Show 2012
Home ] Up ] History ] Diary Dates ] Information ] News and Updates ] Committee ] Downloads ] Members ] Puppy Register ] Adult register ] Rescue ] Links ] The Standard ]

 

OPEN SHOW - 07 October 2012

Entries:  90 Exhibits  153 Entries 6 N.F.C.

JUDGES 

Dogs:  Mr K Biswell (Goldwell)
 Bitches:  Mrs S Hirst (Sundark)
Referee:  Mrs R Smith (Shelmyth)

Below are the results of our Open Show held at Grenoside Community Centre.  Unfortunately the grass was a bit long so some of the shelties appear to have lost their legs, but I can assure you that this is just an optical illusion :-)

Should anyone not be happy with the results or find any errors, 
please contact  Lesley Goodwin  honsec@yssc.co.uk and she will remove them

Best Veteran In Show, Best In Show, Reserve Best In Show & Best Puppy in Show
 with judges Mr K Biswell (dogs) and Mrs S Hirst (bitches)

Dog Line-up: Best Puppy Dog, Best Dog, Judge Mr K Biswell, Reserve Best Dog & Best Veteran Dog

Bitch Line-up: Best Veteran Bitch,  Best Bitch, Judge Mrs S Hirst, Reserve Best Bitch and Best Puppy Bitch

 

BD & BIS Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest
(Degallo The Ultimate x Degallo Dancin In The Dark)
Owner: Mrs D Rowan- Breeder Miss L Scott

BB & RBIS Lowick Firebird of Milesend
(Ch Milesend Night Force x Dynamiles Glowing Embers at Lowick)
Owners: Miss Forster-Parish
Breeders Misses Forster & Forster-Parish)

RBD Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
(Sheltisha Black Ice x Blazecroft Golden Lace)
Owner and breeder: Mrs V Simons

RBB Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM
(Balidorn Travelling Nomad x Balidorn Sentimental)
Owner: Miss H Gamble - Breeder Mrs M Botham

 

BPD & BPIS Edglonian Hot Gossip of Milesend
(Int Ch Milesend Sky Walker x Edglonian Such a Scandal)
Owners: Mrs J Miles - Breeder Miss D Pearson

BPB Lanteague Mercedes
(Lythwood Sacha x Whiterocks Betsy Babe becomes Lanteague) 
Owner and breeder: Ms S Freeman

 

BVD Shellthorn Storm In A Teacup at Savataurus Sh CM
(Jontygray Black Magic x Shellthorn String of Pearls)
Owner:  Mr P Savage - Breeder: Mrs S Martin

BVB & BVIS Shebaville Speckled Moth
(Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville x Shebaville Silk Moth) 
Owner and breeder: Mrs M Mackie

DOGS BITCHES
MINOR PUPPY (4, 1a)

1. Miles Edglonian Hot Gossip of Milesend BPD & BPIS
2. Mottram Sheldon Simply Simon (Imp.Swe. TAF)
3. Scott Hillhenry Handsome Devil

MINOR PUPPY (3, 1a)

1. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes BPB
2. Edwards Castlerose Leap Of Faith
3. -

 

PUPPY (3)

1. Lawson Tooralie Heart's Delight at Morestyle
2. Miles Little Witty At Midnight of Milesend
3. Wallis Peartbrook Out Of The Blue
4. -

PUPPY (4)

1. Mottram Richmaus Snapshot of Lochkaren
2. Fisher Shellamoyed Tri n' Stop Me
3. Thompson Seemist Penny Lane at Zelldale
4. Fenton Shannmies Fire In The Sky

 

MAIDEN (3)

1. Mottram Sheldon Simply Simon (Imp.Swe. TAF)
2. Mowbray Mossvale Pot Of Gold
3. Jacobs & Johnson Savataurus's You Will Love Me

MAIDEN (2)

1. Freeman Lanteague Mercedes BPB
2. Edwards Castlerose Leap Of Faith
3. -


NOVICE (3)

1. Rowan Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest BD & BIS
2. Mowbray Mossvale Pot Of Gold
3. Jacobs & Johnson Savataurus's You Will Love Me
4. -
5. -

NOVICE (7,1a)

1. Mottram Richmaus Snapshot of Lochkaren
2. Forster-Parish Lowick Night Embers
3. Ambler Chalmoor Star Gazer
4. Edwards Castlerose Leap Of Faith
5. Thompson Seemist Penny Lane at Zelldale

 

JUNIOR (8,1a)

1. Rowan Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest BD & BIS
2. Taylor & Daniels Pepperhill Dream Maker JW
3. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster
4. Ambler Chalmoor The Astrolager
5. Bladon Puncknowle Golden Sunlight at Kiemont

JUNIOR (3)

1. Sorockyj Mohnesee Black Is Back JW
2. Fisher Shellamoyed Tri n' Stop Me
3. Ambler Chalmoor Star Gazer
4. -
5. -

 

YEARLING (4, 2a)

1. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster
2. Bladon Puncknowle Golden Sunlight at Kiemont

 

YEARLING (3)

1. Herds Hallucination
2. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray
3. Clegram Smiddyshaw Relight My Fire

GRADUATE (2)

1. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory RBD
2. Sorockyj Mohnesee Man In Black with Sheltisha JW Sh CM
3. -
4. -
5. -

GRADUATE (11, 1a)

1. Forster- Parish Lowick Firebird of Milesend BB & RBIS
2. Miles Milesend Sea Maiden
3. Barnett Rainway Returning To Seavall JW
4. Lycett Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW
5. Rule Bleatarn Miss Solitaire

 

POST GRADUATE  (6)

1. Rule Edglonian Let's Rock at Bleatarn
2. Miles Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend
3. Mackie Shebaville Secret Mission
4. Tucker Sandiacre Set In Ice
5. Hayhurst Shellamoyed Tri Star at Keycharm

POST GRADUATE (3)

1. Gamble Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM RBB
2. Mottram Richmaus Glamorous of Lochkaren
3. Forster-Parish Edglonian Night Cap
4. -
5. -

 

LIMIT (1)

1. Curtis Rannerdale Time Traveller JW

LIMIT (2,1a)

1. Parker Tolarock Ice Ice Babe

OPEN (6, 3a)

1. Lawson Francehill Apache at Morestyle
2. Russell Tuffeigha Moonweaver
3. Davies Amethrickeh Wish Catcher at Ludjenka Sh CM
4. -
5. -

 

OPEN (2, 2a)

 

 

 

ABSENT

VETERAN (3,1a)

1. Savage Shellthorn Storm In A Teacup at Savataurus Sh CM BVD
2. Wallis Felthorn Flashback
3. -
4. -
5. -

 

VETERAN (6, 1a)

1. Mackie Shebaville Speckled Moth BVB & BVIS
2. Rowan Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest
3. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM
4. Edwards Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW Sh CM
5. Curtis Rannerdale Blossom Hill at Shandawn

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (3)

1. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory RBD
2. Wallis Peartbrook Out Of The Blue
3. Wallis Felthorn Flashback

SPECIAL OWNERS (3)

1. Gamble Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM RBB
2. Simons Sheltisha Kiss At Midnight for Blazecroft
3. Clubley Mossvale Midnight Mist

 

BREEDERS OPEN - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (2, 1a)

1. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory RBD
2. -
3. -
4. -

BREEDERS OPEN - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (5, 1a)

1. Forster-Parish Lowick Firebird of Milesend BB & RBIS
2. Shovelton Dunbrae Time To Wish
3. Forster-Parish Lowick Night Embers
4. Clubley Mossvale Midnight Mists

 

SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR  (3, 1a)

1. Lawson Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle
2. Wallis Peartbrook Out Of The Blue
3  -

SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR (3)

1. Gamble Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM RBB
2. Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray
3. Simons Sheltisha Kiss at Midnight for Blazecroft

 

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (4, 1a)

1. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory RBD
2. Curtis Rannerdale Time Traveller JW
3. Fenton Shannmie The Hell Raiser

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (3)

1. Gamble Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM RBB 
2. Shovelton Dunbrae Time To Wish
3. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (5, 1a)

1. Fisher Tri To Die For at Shellamoyed JW
2. Sorockyj Mohnesee Man In Black with Sheltisha JW Sh CM
3. Tucker Sandiacre Set In Ice
4. Wallis Felthorn Flashback
5. -

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (7,2a)

1. Parker Tolarock Trick N Treat
2. Sorockyj Mohnesee Black Is Back JW
3. Forster-Parish Edglonian Night Cap
4. Fisher Shellamoyed Tri N' Stop Me
5. Simons Sheltisha Kiss At Midnight for Blazecroft

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (3, 1a)

1. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster
2. Wallis Peartbrook Out Of The Blue
3. -
4. -

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (4, 1a)

1. Fisher Rowancrest Saphira JW
2. Savage Savataurus's Blue Angel
3. Fenton Shannmies Fire In The Sky
4. -

 

Willow Johnson - Winner of the Junior Handling Competition with her Sheltie "Sparkle" - Savataurus's You Will Love Me

 

OBEDIENCE CLASSES - JUDGE:  Ms M. CARROTT

PRE-BEGINNERS - DOG OR BITCH

1. Miss J Clegram Smiddyshaw Rumba Carumba
2. Mrs Mowbray Mossvale Pot Of Gold
3. Miss J Clegram Smiddyshaw Relight My Fire

BEGINNERS - DOG OR BITCH

1. Mrs M Fiddler
2. Mrs V Woolley Valjon Light In The Darkness
3. Mrs M Fiddler
4. Mrs M Fiddler

NOVICE - DOG OR BITCH

1. Mrs C Webb Sheltisha Just Me
2. Mrs V Woolley Vajjon Light In The Darkness
3. Mrs M Fiddler
4. Mrs K R Marek Mohnesee's Man On A Mission

 

CLASS 'A' - DOG OR BITCH

1. Mrs K R Marek Mohnesee's Man On A Mission
2. Mrs K R Marek. Ayrpark Harrys Star

 

CLASS 'B' - DOG OR BITCH

Judge: Ms M Carrott and Mrs K R Marek - Ayrpark Harrys 

Home

 

Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard