CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2014
Home ] Up ] History ] Diary Dates ] Information ] News and Updates ] Committee ] Downloads ] Members ] Puppy Register ] Adult register ] Rescue ] Links ] The Standard ]

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held at Elsecar Heritage Centre, Elsecar, Nr Barnsley, on 4th May 2014

Entries - 169 Exhibits,  231 Entries (14 N.F.C.)

Judges:  Mrs J Moody (Janetstown) - Dogs
                                 Mrs Mary Glover-Guest (Doonelodge) 
- Bitches
Referee: Mrs M Fallas (Dalsetter) 

 


Below are the results of our Championship Show. Apologies for the poor background but, unfortunately, there was nowhere suitable to take the pictures this year as the grassed area resembled a jungle!  Should anyone not be happy with the photograph of their dog or find any errors, please contact the Secretary, Lesley Goodwin, and she will arrange for them to be removed


BVD & Best Veteran In Show, DCC & Reserve Best in Show, BCC & Best In Show, BPB and Best Puppy In Show
with judges Mrs J Moody and Mrs Mary Glover-Guest

 


Dog Line-up - Best Puppy Dog, DCC & Reserve Best In Show, Reserve DCC, Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran in Show

 



Bitch Line-up - Reserve BCC, Best Veteran Bitch, BCC & Best in Show, Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show

 


Photo taken at East of England Ch Show by Sandra Taylor

Dog CC & Reserve Best in Show
Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW 
Owner Mrs C Aaron, Breeder Mrs S Harries
(Foubeck Fantastic x Mistmere Lavender Lace)

 

BCC & Best In Show
Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim
Owner: Mrs S Morrison, Breeders Mrs E Atkins
(Lorainian Kaeto Star x Caledonian Dream for Jontygray)

 

Reserve DCC
Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend
Owner: Mrs J Miles, Breeders: Misses Forster & Forster-Parish)
(Saunderswood Shoemaker of Milesend x Dynamiles Glowing Embers at Lowick)

 

Reserve BCC
Ch
Rannerale Lady Millicent JW
Owner & Breeder: Miss C Stafford
(Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster x Rannerdale Lady Madonna)

Best Puppy Dog
Keycharm Black Shadow
Owner & Breeder: Ms S Hayhurst
(Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues x Keycharn Sundown)

 

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show
Sanscott Sweet City Woman
Owner & Breeder Mrs S Moore
(Ch Lythwood Sacha x Sanscott Uptown Girl)

 

Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran In Show
Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster
Owner & Breeder Mrs A Stafford
(Rannerdale Royal Magician x Rannerdale Candy Floss)

 

Best Veteran Bitch
Ch Milesend Milkshake
Owner & Breeder Mrs J Miles
(Ch Milesend Stormwarden x Milesend Calendar Girl)

DOGS BITCHES 
MINOR PUPPY (11,1a)

1. Hayhurst Keycharm Black Shado BPD 
2. Gatheral Herds Humphrey
3. Pearson Dancing To The Blues at Edglonian
4. Gruszka Samphrey Soul Music
5. Miles Lythwood Trick Or Treat at Milesend

 

MINOR PUPPY (11,2a)

1. Wigglesworth Sandiacre Sugar Time
2. Edwards Castlerose Celestrial
3. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Bewitched
4. Hickson Jenamins Perfect Lady at Dunbeck
5. Hull Lizmark Heart Of Gold

PUPPY (5)

1. Taylor & Daniels Pepperhill In The Zone 
2. Walker Colroy Crystal Mizpah for Tooralie (IKC)
3. Stafford Rannerdale Lord Charles
4. Jeffries Jefsfire Ringo Star
5. Saunders Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey

 

PUPPY (8)

1. Moore Sanscott Sweet City Woman BPB & BPIS
2. Stafford Rannerdale Miss Muffin
3. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Indi
4. Bray Lianbray Locked In Love JW
5. Rule Bleatarn Cassies Dream

MAIDEN (4)

1. Gatherhal Herds Humphrey
2. Stafford Rannerdale Lord Charles
3. Wigglesworth Sandiacre Sparks Will Fly
4. Saunders Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey
5. -

MAIDEN (9,2a)

1. Wigglesworth Sandiacre Sugar Time
2. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Indi
3. Edwards Castlerose Celestrial
4. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Bewitched
5. Rule Bleatarn Cassies Dream

 

NOVICE (6)

1. Aaron Shelridge Sangiovese
2. Stafford Rannerdale Lord Charles
3. Jefries Jeffries Ringo Star
4. Bennett Watchwood Tartan Show
5. Saunders Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey

 

NOVICE (5,1a)

1. Moore Sanscott Sweet City Woman
2. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Indi
3. Rule Bleatarn Cassies Dream
4. Fenton Shannmies Blue Butterfly
5. -

JUNIOR (6)

1. Robinson Lavika Mirror Man JW
2. Fransham Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead
3. Aaron Shelridge Sangiovese
4. Lawson Morestyle Crushed Ice
5. Gartland Arcot Time To Remember

 

JUNIOR (9,3a)

1. Fisher Shellamoyed Simply Gold JW
2. Scott Degallo For Real
3. Shearsmith Strathmar Annies Song
4. Johnson Leishanna Quick Silver
5. Jacobs & Johnson Tooralie's Nightingale

 

YEARLING (5)

1. Fransham Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead
2. Atkins Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray
3. Purdie Rengala Taken By Storm JW
4. Clubley Mossvale Frosty Moon
5. Proctor Our Little Drummer Boy

 

YEARLING (5,1a)

1. Hayhurst Keycharm Blue Seranade JW
2. Ritchie Murieston Lady Lucinda
3. Clegram Simcourt The Show Must Go On at Smiddyshaw
4. Taylor & Daniels Pepperhill Soul Survivor
5. -

GRADUATE(3,1a)

1. Atkins Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray
2. Jacobs & Johnson Savataurus's You will Love Me
3. -
4. -
5. -

GRADUATE (8,2a)


Photo taken at YSSC Ch Show 2013

1. Elder Ellenyorn Gem of Cara
2. Gatheral Herds Hallucination JW
3. Bray Lianbray Love Story JW
4. Brady Bordercot Weave And Tern
5. Clegram Simcourt The Show Must Go On at Smiddyshaw

 

POST GRADUATE (12)

1. Scott Degallo The Prodigal Son
2. Pickett Samphrey Simply Because
3. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
4. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster JW Sh CM
5. Weller Evad Star Gazer JW

 

POST GRADUATE (19,2a)

1. Morrison Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim BCC
2. Weller Evad Shades Of Gold
3. Stafford Rannerdale Lady Eloise
4. Elder Ellenyorn Endless Love
5. Thomas Myter Diamond Lil

 

LIMIT (10)

1. Miles Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend RDCC
2. Thornley Felthorn Jazz Singer
3. Mottram Sheldon Simply Simon of Lochkaren JW (Imp Swe)
4. Shebaville Secret Mission
5. Berry Simcourt Dark Side O' The Moon

 

LIMIT (15,5a)

1. Aaron Shelridge Socialite
2. Gatheral Herds Hallelujah JW
3. Taylor & Daniels Pepperhill Miss Peggotty
4. Baker Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank Sh CM
5. Forbes Wellneuk Dancing Waters JW Sh CM

 

OPEN (10)

1. Pearson Ch Edglonian Singin The Blues
2. Robin Swe Ch Shellrick's You May Me Luck
3. Stafford Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
4. Rutterford Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhad JW Sh CM
5. Scott Degallo The Ultimate

 

OPEN (7,1a)

1. Stafford Ch Rannerdale Lady Millicent RCC
2. Ch Mohnesee Remember Me JW
3. Ch Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW
4. Brady Bordercot Blue Weave
5. Berry Smcourt Space Rose JW

VETERAN (5,1a)

1. Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster BVD & BVIS
2. Scott Degallo The Likely Lad
3. Hull Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW Sh CM
4. Curtis Rannerdale Time Traveller JW
5. -

 

VETERAN (11)

1. Wilkie Avonbank Li'Anna JW Sh CM
2. Miles Ch Milesend Most Appealing
3. Nelson Rannerdale Rain Queen
4. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM
5. East Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (4,1a)

1. Gruszka Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW
2. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
3. Clubley Mossvale Frosty Moon
4. -
5. -

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (10,1a)

1. Bray Ruscombe Strike A Light for Lianbray
2. Winfield Oakcroft Going For Gold
3. Clubley Mossvale Misty Dawn
4. Ritchie Murieston Designer Girl
5. Schofield Channerswick Glamour Girl

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (10,1a)

1. Elder Ch Ellenyorn Northern Star JW
2. Pattinson Kyleburn Acis
3. Fransham Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW
4. Wilkie Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Sh CM
5. Simons Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

 

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (6,1a)

1. Miles Ch Milesend Milkshake BVB
2. Stafford Ch Rannerdale Star O' The North JW
3. Hill Molson Miquila Sunrise
4. Deveson Glensanda Genevieve JW Sh CM
5. Gamble Balidorn Mixed Emotions Sh CM

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN
(5,1a)


Photo taken at East of England Ch Show by Sandra Taylor

1. Aaron Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW DCC & RBIS
2. Russell Tuffeigha Moonweaver
3. Monroe Laurelwood Tri Bob
4. Jacobs & Johnson Savataurus's You Will Love Me

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN
(4,1a)

1. Baker Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank Sh CM
2. Ambler Chalmoor I'm Indi
3. Brady Bordercot Weave And Tern

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (3)

1. Edwards Castlerose Spiritmaster JW Sh CM
2. Brady Ch Francehill Two Tone
3. Rutterford Blue Ranger of Neraklee Sh CM

 

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (5,2a)

1. Fisher Ch Shellamoyed Heavenly Blue JW
2. Clubley Mossvale Misty Dawn
3. Atkins Esstremere Silver Sapphire

 

Home

 

Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard