Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard   Show Reports

 

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held at Elsecar Heritage Centre, Elsecar, Nr Barnsley, on 1st May 2016

Exhibits 184 Entries 270 - (14 N.F.C)

Judges:  

Dogs - Mr Jack Bispham (Bridgedale)


 
Bitches - Mrs Sandra Wigglesworth (Sandiacre)


Referee: Mrs H Bendelow (Amethrickeh)

 


Below are the results of our Championship Show.  Should anyone not be happy with the photograph of their dog or find any errors, please contact the Denise Rowan and she will arrange for them to be removed


From Left To Right

Dog Line-up - RDCC & Dog CC and Best In Show,
with Judge Mr Jack Bispham


Bitch Line-up - BCC and RBIS, Reserve BCC
 

Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran Dog

Dog CC & Best in Show

CH SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ

(Tri To Die for at Shellamoyed x CH Rowancrest Saphira)

Owner and Breeder - Mrs D Fisher


BCC & Reserve Best In Show

LYTHWOOD SCULPTRESS

(Lythwood Sundealer x Terriwood Saskia of Lythwood)

Owner: Breeders - Mr & Mrs Rigby

 

Reserve DCC

MOHNESEE MAN IN BLACK WITH SHELTISHA JW Sh CM

(Mohnesee Mission In Blue JW Sh CM x Mohnesee Spell Binding)

Owner, Breeder Mrs L Sorockyj

 

 

Reserve BCC

LINDFERN BEE ENCHANTED JW

(CH Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend x Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise)

Owner & Breeder: Mrs L French

 

Best Puppy Dog

SANDWICK FORTUNE SEEKER

(Lythwood Salopian x Sandwick Twist Of Fate) JW

Owner & Breeder: Mrs J Hardy

 

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show

HERDS HOPEFULLY

(Herds Humphrey JW x CH Herds Hallelujah)

Owner & Breeder:
Miss M Gatheral

 

 

Best Veteran Dog 

CH RANNERDALE BUGSY MALONE

(CH Rannerdale Ghostbuster x Rannerdale Lady Madonna)

Owner & Breeder: Mrs A Stafford

 

 

Best Veteran Bitch

CH MILESEND MILKSHAKE

(CH Milesend Stormwarden x Milesend Calendar Girl)

Owner & Breeder: Mrs J Miles

 

DOGS BITCHES 

 

MINOR PUPPY (5)

1. Pierce's - Philhope Buzzword
2. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Simply The Best
3. Botham's - Balidorn Soloman
4. Sangster's - Amethrickeh Storm Wizard
5.
Bywater's - Tachnamadra He's Got the Look

 

MINOR PUPPY (12)

1. Gatheral's - Herds Hopefully BPB & BPIS
2
. Nixon's - Japaro Touch the Stars
3. Fransham's - Sheltysham Bedazzle
4. 
Stowe & Withers - Stanydale Luck Be A Lady
5
. Bray's - Shelridge Chantilly Lace At Lianbray

PUPPY (9)

1. Hardy's - Sandwick Fortune Seeker BPD
2. Robinson's - Lavika Moonshine
3. Officer's - Castlerose A Shropshire Lad
4. Hardwick's - Navarrem Mr Sitges at Richmaus
5.
Taylor & Greenwood's - Omebrid Gives Warm Hugs

 

PUPPY (13)

1. Robinson's - Lavika Good Luck
2
. Hayhurst's - Milesend Sweet Melody At Keycharm
3. Ambler's - Watchwood Sweetheart Of Chalmoor
4. Parke's - Milesend Sweet Whispers
5
. Mile's - Milesend Black cherry

MAIDEN (6)

1. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Simply The Best
2. Botham's - Balidorn Soloman
3. Sangster's - Amethrickeh Storm Wizard
4.
5.

MAIDEN (13)

1. Gatheral's - Herds Hopefully BPB & BPIS
2
. Fransham's - Sheltysham Bedazzle
3. Stowe & Withers - Stanydale Luck Be A Lady
4. Bray's - Shelridge Chantilly Lace At Lianbray
5
. Gamble's - Balidorn Solitude

 

NOVICE (7) 

1. Hardy's - Sandwick Fortune Seeker BPD
2. Atkin's - Esstremere Balck Sapphire
3. Robinson's - Lavika Moonshine
4. Hardwick's - Navarrem Mr Sitges at Richmaus
5.
Taylor & Greenwood's - Omebrid Gives Warm Hugs

 

NOVICE (9)

1. Morrison's - Jontygray Golden Dream At Ketim
2
. Gatheral's - Herds Hopefully
3. Ambler's - Watchwood Sweetheart Of Chalmoor
4. Bray's - Shelridge Chantilly Lace At Lianbray
5
. Gamble's - Balidorn Solitude

 

JUNIOR (10)

1. Linford's - Hillhenry Thunderstorm
2. Varnom - Milesend Sea Captain
3. Officer's - Castlerose A Shropshire Lad
4. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
5.
Forster-Cooper - Sheltysham Burnished Gold

 

JUNIOR (14)

1. Robinson's - Lavika Good Luck
2
. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Babycham JW
3. Bywater's - Lundecock's Cover Girl with Tachnamadra
4. Atkins - Jontygray Goody Two Shoes
5
. Purdie's - Rengala Gin Fizz

 

 

YEARLING (14)

1. Winfield's - Oakcroft Star Force JW
2. Stowe & Withers - Stanydale Shot in the Dark
3. Mottram's - Midday Sun At Lochkaren JW
4. Atkin's - Esstremere Balck Saphire
5

 

 

YEARLING (12)

1. Daniels & Taylor's - Pepperhill Kicks N' Flicks JW
2. 
Deveson's - Janetstown Je Suis JW
3. Weller's Dukeson Chasin Stars Over Evad
4. Biswell's - Oakcroft Charming Melody At Goldwell

5
.
Hately's - Mohnesee Diamnonds 'N' Pearls

GRADUATE (7)

1. Fransham's - Jontygray Gilt Edged For Franmead JW
2. Rule's - Bleatarn Star Trooper
3. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
4. Atkin's - Willowgarth Harvest Sunset over Jontygray
5
Tinker's - Hillhenry Winter Storm Over Riggsbeck

GRADUATE (16)

1. French's - Lindfern Bee Enchanted JW RCC
2
. Hately's - Willowgarth Tangerine Lace At Mohnesee JW
3. Fisher's - Rowancrest Blue Champagne At Shellamoyed JW
4. 
5
. Ritchie's Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW

 

POST GRADUATE (7)

1. Stuckey's - Carolelen Country Fair At Honeybears
2. Miles - Keycharm Blue Suede Shoes Of Milesend
3. Gartland's - Arcot Time to Remember
4. Saunder's - Chalmoor Shades Of Gold At Fernfrey JW
5
Coleman-Smith - Shetlo Bring Me Love To Karlaina

 

POST GRADUATE (10)

1.Wyper's - Muiriston Classic Design
2
. Mottram's - Anastasia Dreamer Of Lochkaren
3. French's - Sonymer Snowfall Over Lindfern
4. Officer's - Castlerose Celestial
5
. Curtis's - Rannerdale Lady Alexis At Shandawn

 

LIMIT (7)

1. Weller's - Evad Star Gazer JW
2. Thornley's - Felthorn Jazz Singer
3. Gatheral's - Herds Humphrey JW
4. Purdie's - Rengala Taken By Storm JW
5

 

LIMIT (10)

1. Elder's - Ellenyorn Endless Love
2
. Bray's - Lianbray Locked In love JW
3. French's - Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW
4. Deveson's - Lucky Liaison At Lianbray Sh CM
5
. Morrison's - Jontygray Evening Star At Ketim

 

 

OPEN (5)

1. Pierce's - Philhope Star Struck
2. Miles - Lavika Time Will Tell At Milesend
3. Wynn's - CH Sheltysham Rose Wood
4. Wilkie's - Avionbank Designed In Gold JW Sh CM
5.
Saunder's - Dunbrae bonds Wish Of Gold At Fernfrey

 

 

OPEN (10)

1 .Mile's - CH Milesend Milkshake
2
. Ambler's - Chalmoor Star Gazer
3. Robinson's - Lavika Lifetime
4. French's - Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
5
.Thornley's - Felthorn Lindy Hop

 

VETERAN (6) 1abs

1. Stafford's - CH Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
2. Shaw's - Nethercroft What Can I say At Shatay
3. Holme's - Oakcroft The Charmer At Dendor
4. Hull's - CH Lizmark look this Way JW Sh CM
5
. Whitchurche's - Emmaview Bucks Fizz

 

 

VETERAN (10)

1. Stafford's - Rannerdale Star Of The North JW
2
. Lee's - Chalynwood Chumani
3. Thornleys - Felthorn Diamond Diva
4. Parker's - Tolarock Trick N Treat
5
.Bennet's - Watchwood Dream Girl

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (4)

1. Simmon's - Blazecroft Blaize for Glory
2. Tinker's - Hillhenry Winter Storm Over Riggsbeck
3. Bladon's - Punckknowle Golden Sunlight At Keimont
4. Coleman-Smith - Shetlo Bring Me Love To Karlaina
5
Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

 

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (5)

1. Simmons - Blazecroft Silver Cascade
2
. Gamble's - Balidorn mixed Emotions Sh CM
3. Coleman-Smith - Samhaven Magic Kiss At Karlaina
4. Dick's - Blazecroft October Dream
5
.

 

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (8)

1. Rigby's - Lythwood Secret Dealer
2. Fransham's - Jontygray I Have a Dream For Franmead JW
3. Stuckey's - Carolelen Country Fair At Honeybears
4.
5
Moore's - Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau

 

 

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (10)

1. Rigby's - Lythwood Sculptress BCC RBIS
2
. Stafford's - CH Rannerdale Queen Of Hearts JW
3. Ritchie's - Muyiriston Lady Lucinda
4. Elder's - Ellenyorn Gem Of Cara
5
. Atkin's - Jontygray To Find A Dream

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN
(5)
1Abs


1. Sorockyj's - Mohnessee Man In Black with Sheltisha JW Sh CM RCC
2. Lindford's - Hillhenry Thunderstorm
3. Hardy's - Sandwick Kirov
4.
5

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN
(7)

1. Sorckjy's - Mohnesee Black Is Black JW
2
. Gatheral's - Herds Hallucination JW
3. Lee's - Ontoco Lunar Eclipse At Chalynwood
4. Petite's - Myriehewe Ellie At Lakebank Sh CM
5
. Atkin's - CH EsstremereExquisite Sh CM

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (4) 1 Abs

1. Fisher's - CH Shellamoyed Wizard Of OZ JW CC & BIS
2. Tinker's - Hillhenry Winter Storm Over Riggsbeck
3. Murphy's - Tachnamadra Pandemonium
4.
5

 

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (7) 2 Abs

1. Barnett's - CH Rainway Crystal Star JW
2
. Fisher's - shellamoyed Heavenly blue JW
3.
4. Sangster's -Drumcauchlie Harmonise
5
. Johnson's - Leishanna Quick Silver


Home

 

Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard