Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard

 

Show  Results

YSSC

OPEN SHOW February 9th 2020

  Exhibits: 101 Entries: 164

JUDGES 

DOGS - Mrs E Pryor Aqualita)

BITCHES - Mr T Attwood (Terriwood)

BEST IN SHOW LINE UP

 

L to R Herds Hallucination JW RBIS CH Rannerdale Queen O' the North JW BIS, & BPIS

Shellamoyed Gold Fever BPIS

 

 

DOGS

BEST DOG

Hillhenry Thunderstorm JW

 

 

BITCHES

Best Bitch & BIS

CH Rannerdale Queen O' The North JW

 

RESERVE BEST DOG

Rannerdale Showmaster

 

 

RESERVE BEST BITCH

Herds Hallucination JW

 

BEST PUPPY DOG & BPIS

Shellamoyed Gold Fever

 

 

BEST PUPPY BITCH

Balidorn Golden Amber

BEST VETERN DOG

Mohnesee Man In Black With Sheltisha JW Sh CM

MINOR PUPPY (5) 1 abs

1Fisher's - Shellamoyed Gold Fever
2. Morris's - Sheltisha Majestic Sunrise
3. Forsyth's - Degallo Scotch On The Rocks
4.
Thompson's - Letuck Made to Measure

BEST VETERAN BITCH & BVIS

Herds Hallucination JW

MINOR PUPPY   (6) 2 abs

1. Mottram's - Lundecock's There's No limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe)
2. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Blue Saphire
3. Clegram's - Smiddyshaw Handful Of Stars
4. Watson's - Letuck Flower Bomb At Shebamiro

PUPPY  (4) 1 abs

1Botham's - Balidorn Charmer
2. Morris's - Sheltisha Majestic Sunrise
3. Thompson's - Letuck Made to Measure

PUPPY (2)

1. Rosslyn's - Balidorn Golden Amber
2. Mottram's - Lundecock's There's No limit At Lochkaren (Imp Swe)


MAIDEN (3) 2 abs

1. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Gold Fever


MAIDEN (5) 1 abs

1. Rosslyn's - Balidorn Golden Amber
2. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Blue Crystal
3. Clegram's - Smiddyshaw Handful Of Stars
4. Braddish's - Mohnesee Starry Dream At Bradmigail


NOVICE (2)

1. Parry's - Gemshells Onyx Apache
2. Botham's - Balidorn Charmer

NOVICE (6) 3 Abs

1. Rosslyn's - Balidorn Golden Amber
2. Clegram's - Smiddyshaw Handful Of Stars
3. Hayhurst's - Keycharm Star for You

JUNIOR (4) 2 Abs

1. Stafford's - Rannerdale Showmaster
2. Lycett's - Iliad Isle Of Ewe



JUNIOR (6) 3 abs

1. Hickling's - Sheltisha Belle Of the Ball At Natara JW
2. Stafford's - Rannerdale the Showgirl
3. Braddish's - Mohnesee Starry Dream At Bradmigail


YEARLING (3) 2 abs


1. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Black Clansman JW

YEARLING (3) 2 abs

1. Parry's - Gemshells Silver Sapphire


GRADUATE  (3) 3 abs


GRADUATE (5) 3 abs

1. Watson's - Solyric Initial Gold At Shebamiro
2. Parry's - Gemshells Indigolite

POST GRADUATE (1) 1 Abs

 



POST GRADUATE (13) 10 abs

1. Deveson's - Milesend Sea Pearl
2. Welford's - Ristine Emerald
3. Lycett's - Iliad Isla Wishes


LIMIT (8)

1. Gamble's - Solyric Inaugural Gold JW
2. Goodwin's - Highbrook Hobnob JW
3. Walker's - Tooralie's Ocho Rios JW
4. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
5. Chatterley's - Silver Coin

LIMIT (8) 5 abs


1. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Babycham JW
2. Deveson's - Janetstown Je Suis JW Sh CM
3. Goodwin's - Highbrook Hot Fizz



OPEN (4) 3abs

1. Gatherall's - CH Herds Humphrey JW

OPEN (4) 2 Abs

1. Stafford's - Rannerdale Queen O' The North JW BB & BIS
2. Clegram's - Smiddyshaw I'll Be There For U JW


VETERAN (3) 2 Abs

1. Sorockyj's - Mohnesee Man In Black With Sheltisha JW Sh CM


VETERAN (8) 5 Abs

1. Gatheral's - Herds Hallucination JW
2. Lycett's - CH Shebaville Saucy Secret At Iliad JW
3. Deveson's - Lucky Liasison At Lianbray JW Sh CM



SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (5) 3 abs

1. Parry's - Gemshells Onyx Apache
2. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple


SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH  (7) 4 abs

1. Hickling's - Sheltisha Belle Of the Ball At Natara JW
2. Welford's - Ristine Emerald
3. Watson's - Solyric Initial Gold At Shebamiro



BREEDERS OPEN - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (6) 3 ABS

1. Gamble's - Solyric Inaugural Gold JW
2. Durn's - Leanai Let Me Boogie
3. Chatterley's - Silver Coin
 


BREEDERS OPEN BITCH - BRED BY EXHIBITOR (5) 5Abs



SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR (3) 1 abs

1. Sorockyj's - Mohnesee Man In Black With Sheltisha JW Sh CM
2. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

SPECIAL OPEN - NOT BRED BY EXHIBITOR (5) 1 abs

1. Deveson's -Milesend Sea Pearl
2. Rosslyn's - Balidorn Golden Amber
3. Lycett's - Herds Halicia At Iliad
4. Watson's - Solyric Initial Gold At Shebamiro


SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (3)


1. Gatheral's - CH Herds Humphrey JW
2. Solyric Inaugural Gold JW
3. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple


SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (4) 3 abs)

1. Deveson's - Janetstown Je Suis JW Sh CM



SPECIAL OPEN-TRI/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (4) 2 abs

 

1. Linford's - Hillhenry Thunderstorm JW - BD
2. Parry's - Gemshells Onyx Apache


SPECIAL OPEN-TRI/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN (5) 3 abs

 

1. Gatheral's - Herds Hallucination JW
2. Welford's - Ristine Emerald


 

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (4) 3 Abs

1. Whitchurche's - Emmaview Lord Of the Manor

 

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (6) 3 abs

1. Hickling's - Sheltisha Belle Of The Ball At Natara JW
2. Parry's - Gemshells Silver Saphire
3. Parry's - Gemshell's Indigolite





Junior Handling - NO ENTRIES

 

 


 

 

 


 

Home