Home ] Up ] History ] Diary Dates ] Information ] News and Updates ] Committee ] Downloads ] Members ] Puppy Register ] Adult register ] Rescue ] Links ] The Standard ]

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW May 2019

Elsecar Heritage Centre, Elsecar, Nr Barnsley, on 5th May 2019

Entries 217 Exhibits 152 Entries 11( N.F.C.)

JUDGES

MISS LYN VIDAK (LACEWOOD - DOGS

MRS ISOBEL ELDER (ELLENYORN) - BITCHES

Referee: Mrs D ROWAN (ROWANCREST)  


Below are the results of the YSSC CH Show. If there are mistakes please message or contact Denise Rowan


 

BIS Line-up

L to R- Rannerdale The Entertainer CC & BIS - Silver Coin RCC & RBIS, BPIS - Sandwick Stage Secret - Best Veteran In Show - Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise

 

Dog CC & Best in Show

Rannerdale The Entertainer

Owner: Mrs Anne Stafford


Bitch BCC & BOS

Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft

Owner: Mrs V Winfield, Breeder - Mrs C Trueman

Reserve DCC & RBIS

Silver Coin

Owner: Mrs Sharon Chatterley

Reserve BCC



Milesend Sweet Melody At Keycharm JW

Owner: Mrs S Hayhurst, Breeder: Mrs J Miles

 

 

Best Puppy Dog

Shellamoyed Black Klansman

Owner: Mrs D Fisher

 

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS

Sandwick Stage Secret

Owner: Mrs J Hardy


Best Veteran Dog


Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau

Owner: Mrs D Moore

Best Veteran Bitch


Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise BVIS

Owner: Mrs L French


DOGS BITCHES 

MINOR PUPPY (7 3 abs)

1. Winfield's - Adventurine Bohemia Classic Joins Oakcroft
2. Stafford's - Rannerdale Showmaster
3. Jacob's - Willowthorn Gaze At Dreams
4. Varnom's - Milesend Blue Jeans

MINOR PUPPY (11)

1. Sorockyj's - Sheltisha Bell Of The Ball
2. Pierce's - Philhope A Taste Of Summer
3. Stafford's - Rannerdale The Showgirl
4. Bendelow's - Shelegian Ring O'Bells at
5. Mile's - Milesend Cherry Bliossom


PUPPY (5)

1. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Black Klansman
2. Aaron's - Mistmere Masterpeice For Shelridge
3. Pattinson's - Kyleburn Hidden Dream
4. Moore's - Torinska River Romea For Shetlo
5
. Woodhouse's - Shellamoyed Soldier Blue

PUPPY (7)

1. Hardy's - Sandwick Stage Secret BPIS
2. Hardman's - Seaval Taran
3. Bray's - Lianbray Laced With Gold
4. Huyton's - Jaztech Summer Love for Hightyne
5
.Sorockyj's - Picture Perfect


MAIDEN (6)

1. Winfield's - Adventurine Bohemia Classic Joins Oakcroft
2. Jacob's - Willowthorn Gaze At Dreams
3. Pattinson's - Kyleburn Hidden Dream
4. Varnom's - Milesend Blue Jeans
5. Woodhouse's - Shellamoyed Soldier Blue

MAIDEN (10)

1. Sorockyj's - Sheltisha Bell Of The Ball
2. Bray's - Lianbray Laced With Gold
3. Atkin's - Jontygray Kiss N' Tell
4. Barrowclough's - Shadowess True Blue
5
. Gartland's - Stiosan How to Sparkle At Arcot

NOVICE (6 2 abs)

1. Aaron's - Shelridge Toastmaster
2. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Black Klansman
3. Winfield's - Adventurine Bohemia Classic Joins Oakcroft
4. Moore's - Torinska River Romea For Shetlo

NOVICE (10)

1. Sorockyj's - Sheltisha Bell Of The Ball
2. Bray's - Lianbray Laced With Gold
3. Aaron's - Kylburn Sybylla At Shelridge
4. Barrowclough's - Shadowess True Blue
5
. Gartland's - Stiosan How To Sparkle At Arcot

 

JUNIOR (6 2 abs)

1. Hull's - Mohnesee's Dream Date Of Lizmark
2. Goodwin's - Highbrook Hobnob JW
3. Stock's - Shemist Sea Dragon
4. Woodhouse's - Shellamoyed Soldier Blue

 

JUNIOR (14 2 abs)

1. Hateley's - Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW
2. Mile's - Milesend Megan
3. Thornley & Withers - Mitchfields Fashion Girl At Felthorn
4. Thornley & Withers - Mitchfields Cover Girl At Felthorn
5.
Atkin's - Jontygray Kiss N' Tell

 

YEARLING (4 1 abs)

1. French's - Lindfern Light Sabre JW
2. Hull's - Mohnesee's Dream Date Of Lizmark
3. Jacob's - Willowthorn Dream Gaze

 

YEARLING (12,2abs)

1. James - Mohnesee Mayd Marion At Valmay JW
2. Aaron's - Kylburn Sybylla At Shelridge
3. Wither's - Neraklee Naomi At Stanydale
4. Atkin's - Milesend Merchant
5
. East's - Jaquard Who's Bluffing


GRADUATE (1)

1. Mottram's - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren JW

GRADUATE (9,2abs)


1. Winfield's - Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft CC
2. Gatheral's - Herds Hopefully JW
3. Thornley's - Shelbrook Pandora With Felthorn
4. Lambert's - Blenmerrow Night Sky
5
. Forster Parish - Lowick Mistletoe

 

POST GRADUATE (8 2 abs)

1. Chatterley's - Silver Coin
2. Daniel's & Taylor - Pepperhill Cruise Control
3. Isdale's - Viewdale Cuddley Dudley
4. Varnom's - Milesend Morning Time
5
. Clarke's - Ruscombe A Moment In Time

 

POST GRADUATE (15. 3 abs)

1. Hayhurst's - Milesend Sweet Melody At Keycharm JW
2. Mile's - Eljetia Hot Chocolate Of Milesend
3. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Heavenly Charm JW
4. Hateley's - Mohnessee Millybelle JW
5
. Moody's - Janetstown Jenerous

 

LIMIT (11 2abs)

1. Stafford's - Rannerdale Lord Faulty
2. Goodwin's - Highbrook He's Got Style JW
3. Mottram's - Midday Sun At Lochkaren JW
4. Bennett's - Watchwood Tartan Snow
5
. Hepburn's - Shellamoyed Simply the Best At Leterikhills JW Sh CM

 

LIMIT (11)

1. Main's - Shenachie Lyric Of Light
2. Morrison's - Jontygray Golden Dream At Ketim
3. Atkin's - Esstremere Look I'm Dancin
4. Atkin's - Jontygray to Find A Dream
5
. Greenhill's - Mohnesee Diamonds N' Pearls JW

 

OPEN (5 1abs)

1. Clubley's - Mossvale Frosty Moon
2. Hardy's - Sandwick Fortune Seeker
3. Bray's - CH Lianbray Lothario JWE
4. Hill's - CH/AUST CH Hartly How About Me For Molson

OPEN (6)

1. Stafford's - CH Rannerdale Queen Of the North JW
2. Hateley's - CH Willowgarth Tangerine Lace At Mohnesee JW Sh CM
3. Bray's - Lianbray Locked In Love JW
4. Lambert's - Blenmerrow Infinity For Kevdon
5
. Moore's - Shetlo Love and Laughter

 

VETERAN (4 1 abs)

1. Moore's - Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau
2. Pattinson's - Kylburn Acis
3. Saunder's - Dunbrae Bond's Wish for Fernfrey

 

VETERAN (7 1 abs)

1. French's - Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise BVIS
2. Stafford's - Rannerdale Lady Pricilla
3. Main's - Shenachie Snowberry
4. Bennett's - Watchwood Showgirl
5
. Newton's - Channerswick Glamour Girl

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (7)

1. Bennett's - Watchwood Tartan Snow
2. Clubley's - Mossvale Frosty Moon
3. Gamble's - Solyric Inaugural Gold JW

4. Varnom's - Milesend Morning Time
5
. Tnker's - Hillhenry Winter Storm Over Riggsbeck JW

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (8,1a)

1. Watson's - Solyric Initial Gold At Shebamiro
2. Wallis's - Peartbrook Perle D 'Or
3. Walley's - Sandwick Prima Donna
4. Clubley's - Mossvale Bluebell
5
. Walley's - Sandwick Showgirl

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (6)

1. Stafford's - Rannerdale The Entertainer
2. Aaron's - Lafitte De Moorstyle Chez Shelridge JW
3. Walker's - Tooralie's Ocho Rios
4. Gatheral's - CH Herds Humphrey JW
5
. Fransham's - Jontgray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW Sh CM

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (5 1abs)

1. Fisher's - CH Shellamoyed Simply Gold JW
2. Barnett's - Rainway Returning To Seavall JW
3. Hateley's - Sanscott Sweet Serenity AT Mohnessee JW
4. Ritchie's - Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN
(3)

1. Linford's - Hillhenry Thunderstorm JW
2. Wither's - Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW
3. Wooley's - Pepperhil In The Moment At Valjon

 

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN
(6,2abs)

1. Hardy's - CH Dippersmoor Joie De Vivre At Sandwick
2. Welford's - Ristine Emerald
3. Von Schweinitz - Leasbrae Chaya Luv
4. Tindale's - Janrickap Black Onyx

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (3)

1. Daniels & Taylor - Pepperhill Cruise Contol
2. Bennett's - Watchwood Tartan Snow
3. Clubley's - Mossvale Frosty Moon

 

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (4)

1. Barnett's - CH Rainway Crystal Star JW
2. Fisher's - Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven JW
3. Sorockyj's - Picture Perfect
4. Clubley's - Mossvale Bluebell

Home

 

Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard