Home ] Up ] History ] Diary Dates ] Information ] News and Updates ] Committee ] Downloads ] Members ] Puppy Register ] Adult register ] Rescue ] Links ] The Standard ]

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW May 2018

Elsecar Heritage Centre, Elsecar, Nr Barnsley, on 22nd April 2017

Entries - 163 Exhibits,  238 Entries (18 N.F.C.)

JUDGES

MISS SIMONE BERRY (SIMCOURT) - DOGS

MR BRIAN HULL (LIZMARK) - BITCHES

Referee: Mrs D ROWAN (ROWANCREST)  


Below are the results of the YSSC CH Show. If there are mistakes please message or contact Denise Rowan


 

BIS Line-up

L to R CH Tachnamadra Evisu RBCC- Shougies Winter Wizard at Neraklee BPIS - CH Lafitte De Moorstyle Chez Shelridge JW DCC & RBIS CH Rainway Crystal Star BCC & BIS

 

Dog CC & Reserve Best in Show

CH Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW

Owner: Mrs C Aaron and Bred by: S Trilloh-Wilson

BCC & Best In Show

CH Rainway Crystal Star JW

Owner and Breeder Mr L & Mrs D L Barnett

 

Reserve DCC

Hillhenry Just one look For Fernhill

Owner: Mr & Mrs J Dimmock and Bred by:: Miss D Linford

 

Reserve BCC

CH Tachnamadra Evisu

Owner and Breeder: Mrs M Bywater

 

 

Best Puppy Dog & BPIS

Shougies Winter Wizard At Neraklee

Owner: Miss K Durant & Bred by Mrs J Dias

 

 

Best Puppy Bitch

Ellenyorn Exclusive to Molson


Owner: Dr J Hill & Bred by Mrs I Elder

 

 

Best Veteran Dog

Kyleburn Acis

Owner: Mrs J Pattinson and Bred by: Mrs M Eaves
()

 

 

Best Veteran Bitch

CH Tachnamadra Evisu

Owner and Breeder: Mrs M Bywater

 


DOGS BITCHES 

MINOR PUPPY (7)

1. Edward's - Castlerosse Foxtrot
2. Gamble's - Soliryc Inauguaral Gold
3. Mile's - Amoureye Black Jack Of Milesend
4. Forster-Cooper - Sheltysham Dot Com
5.
Robinson's - Alnmac Midnight Flyer


MINOR PUPPY (12)

1. Hill's - Ellenyorn Exclusive To Molson
2. Walker's - Tooralie's No No Nanette
3. Aaron's - Kylburn Sibylla At Shelridge
4. Robinson's - Lavika Lovely Me
5. Hateley's - Mohnesee Millybelle


PUPPY (9)

1. Durant's - Shougies Winter Wizard At Neraklee
2. Mile's - Milesend Morello
3. Mottram's - Lanteague Gold Sovereign At Lochkaren
4. Bendelow's - Guxel Golden Ringer
5.
Gamble's - Soliryc Inauguaral Gold

PUPPY (7)

1. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Simply Sweet
2. Atkin's - Milesend Merchant
3. Main's - Shenachie Black Swallow
4. Biswell's - Goldwell Rockabye Velvet
5.
Barraclough's - Shadowess Eternal Spirit



MAIDEN (3)

1. Gamble's - Soliryc Inauguaral Gold
2. Heel's - Guxel Golden Star
3. Simpson's - Clemwood Rhums all Gone

MAIDEN (12)

1. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Simply Sweet
2. Elder's - Ellenyorn Evita
3. Aaron's - Kylburn Sibylla At Shelridge
4. Winfield's - Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft
5
. Atkin's - Milesend Merchant

NOVICE (5)

1. Edward's - Castlerosse Foxtrot
2. Gamble's - Soliryc Inauguaral Gold
3.
Edward's - Castlerosse Foxtrot

NOVICE (7)

1. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Simply Sweet
2. Clubley's - Mossvale Bluebell
3. Barraclough's
- Shadowess Eternal Spirit
4. East's - Jacquard Who's Bluffing
5
. Barraclough's - Shadowess Eternal Dream

JUNIOR (5 2 abs)

1. Hardy's - Sandwick Stagelight
2. Bird & Caden's - Molson Mr Blue Sky
3. Bendelow's - Guxel Golden Ringer

 

JUNIOR (5,1abs)

1. Robinson's - Lavika Time Of My Life
2. Hateley's - Sanscott Sweet Serenity At Mohnesee JW
3. Winfield's - Carolelen Classic Star By Oakcroft
4. Ritchie's - Jaelis Mystique Eterrnity

 

YEARLING (8 1abs)

 

1. Parry's - Gemshells Onyx Apache
2. Bray's - Lianbray Lothario JW
3. Isdale's - Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW
4. Bird & Caden's - Molson Mr Blue Sky
5.
Robinson's - Nutbox In Alnmac

 

YEARLING (8,2abs)

1. Stafford's - Rannerdale Queen O' The North JW
2. Miles - Amoureye Blue Mist Of Milesend
3. Deveson's - Milesend Sea Pearl
4. Fransham's - Shelcrest Starling
5
.Wilkie's - Avonbank Designed to Dazzle


GRADUATE (6)

1. Sangster's - Amethrikeh Storm Wizard
2. Mile's - Keycharm Heaven Knows Of Milesend
3. Chatterley's - Silver Coin
4. Woolley's - Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon
5.
Pattinsons - Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

GRADUATE (9,2abs)

1. Mottram's - Lanteague Stage Whisper At Lochkaren JW
2. Fransham's - Sheltysham Bedazzled At Franmnead JW
3. Lycett's - Iliad Isla Wishes
4. Jackson's - Keycharm Arctic Queen At Gordil
5
. Barrowclough's - Jaelis Mystique Eternity

 

POST GRADUATE (12 1abs)

1. Edward's - Castlerose Star Turn JW
2. Sangster's - Amethrikeh Storm Wizard
3. Officer's - Castlerose A Shropshire Lad JW Sh CM
4. Stafford's - Rannerdale The Entertainer
5.
Jackson's - Shellamoyed the Kingsman

POST GRADUATE (14)

1. Dunn's - Neraklee Chardonay At Shelleary
2. Fisher's - Shellamoyed Babycham JW
3. Main's - Shenachie Lyric Of Light
4. French's - Lindfern Be Enchanted JW
5. Mackie's - Iliad Elusive Gold At Shebaville

 

 

LIMIT (5 1abs)

1. Macfarlane's - Sommerville Taigh Reul Of Sloy
2. Atkin's - Esstremere Black Saphire
3. Forster - Cooper - Sheltysham Burnished Gold
4. Greenwood's - Omebrid Gives Warm hugs

 

LIMIT (11)

1. Miles - Milesend Bluebell
2. Robinson's - Lavika Good Luck JW
3. Elder's - Ellenyorn Echo Falls
4. Atkin's - Esstremere Dancin the Blues
5
.Saunder's - Chalmoor I'm a Peach At Fernfrey

 

 

OPEN (5 1abs)

1. Dimmock's - Hillhenry Just One Look for Fernhill RCC
2. Jackson's - IR CH - Fearnach Blue Rhapsody At Cluaintaigh
3. Ewing's - Sommerville Tri MacCool
4. Wilkie's - Avonbank Designed in Gold JW Sh CM


OPEN (9)

1 Hately's - CH Wiillowgarth Tangerine Lace At Mohnesee JW Sh CM
2. Parke's - CH Milesend Sweet Whispers At Eljetia
3. French's - Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW
4. Winfield's - Oakcroft Alluring Dream
5
.Biswell's Goldwell Velvet Victoria

 



VETERAN (11 3abs)

1. Pattinson's - Kyleburn Acis BVD
2. Gruszka's - Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW
3. Perkin's - Sheltysham May Tree At Alnmac
4. Rule's - Edglonian Let's Rock At Bleatarn
5.
Samngster's - Drumcauchlie Two Tone

 

VETERAN (14 4abs)

1. Bywater's - CH Tachnamdra Evisu RCC & BVIS
2. Parke's - CH Milesend Gold Token At Eljetia JW
3. Barnett & Hardman - Returning To Seavall JW
4. Hill's - CH Molson Moet Chandon French's -
5
. Sonymer Snowfall Over Lindfern

 

 

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (6 1abs)

1. Clubley's - Mossvale Frosty Moon
2. Gamble's - Soliryc Inauguaral Gold
3. Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple
4. Varnon's Milesend Morning Time
5.
Jacob's - Willowthorn Dream Gazer

 

 

SPECIAL OWNERS (3,1a)

1. Clubley's - Mossvale Bluebell
2. Jacob's - Willowthorn Wasting Light




SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (6 1abs)

1. Aaron's - CH Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW
2. Fransham's - Jontygray Gilt Edged For Franmead
3. Winfield's - CH Oakcroft Star Force JW
4. Moore's - Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau
5.
Dixon's - Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

SPECIAL OPEN - SABLE & WHITE (6 2abs)

1. Deveson's - Janetstown Je Suis JW Sh CM
2. Gamble's - Balidorn Solitude At Solyric JW
3. Fisher's - CH Shellamioyed Simply Gold JW
4.
5

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN
(8)

1. Fisher's - Fearnach Don't Stop Me Now At Colroy (Imp, Ir)
2. Parry's - Gemshells Onyx Apache
3. Linford's - Hillhenry Thunderstorm JW
4. Hardy's - Sandwick Stagelight
5.
Woolley's - Pepperhill In The Moment At Valjon

 

SPECIAL OPEN - TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE/BLACK & TAN
(10,3abs)

1. Boxier - Kelgrove Lady In Black
2. Miles - Milesend Black Cherry
3. Robinson's - Lavika Black Beauty JW
4. Mackie's - Mohnesee Secret Pearl At Shebaville
5
. Atkin's - Esstremere Exquisite Sh CM

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (6 2abs)

1. Sangster's - Amethrikeh Storm Wizard
2. Edward's - Castlerose Spiritmaster JW Sh CM
3. Clubley's - Mossvale Frosty Moon
4. Bird & Caden's - Molson Mr Blue Sky

 

 

SPECIAL OPEN - BLUE MERLE (6)

1. Barnett's - CH Rainway Crystal Star JW
2. Gruska's - Samphrey Shades Of Blue Sh CM
3. Clubley's - Mossvale Bluebell
4. Shaw's - Lirren Blue Gamble At Donbeley
5
. Kennedy's - Bluequarry Pearl Blue

 

 

Home

 

Home   History   Diary Dates    Information   News & Updates   Committee   Downloads   Show Results   Members   Puppy Register   Adult Register   Rescue   Links   The Standard